Grape seed Oil    Back to catalogue

Grape seed Oil

Intensively moisturizing, grape seed oil is truly unique in its valuable components. This oil is used for the retention of necessary humidity in the skin and is recommended for all skin types. Grape oil contains approximately 88% unsaturated fatty acids, including 68% linoleic acid. This acid easily absorbs into the skin and holds water in the cells, preventing them to lose moisture and delaying the aging process and formation of wrinkles. The oil can be used to restore skin roughened by the wind and sun. Grape seed oil is a powerful antioxidant, which can be used in pure form or as an ingredient in cosmetic products and makeup removal. Store at room temperature, keep away from direct sunlight.

Sitemap PULS.LV Professional rating system